100 Stoney Pointe
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
$ 1,250,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,905 Sq. Ft.
$656 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Brenda Mcnaughton (DRE# 02227088) at Bullock Russell Re Services and Gaetano Logrande (DRE# 01861815) at Bullock Russell Re Services (949-680-6986).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience the best of coastal living at 100 Stoney Pointe in beautiful Laguna Niguel. A Bear Brand neighborhood where style, space, and function meet. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom + bonus room /dedicated office/den home offers everything today's lifestyle demands. At 1,905 square feet, the layout gives you true flexibility — two generous bedrooms with attached full size bathrooms and walk in closets and a private office/den that's ideal for working from home, a creative studio, or a quiet study space. In today's world, that extra room isn't a bonus — it's a necessity, and this home delivers it beautifully. An attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience, while the community's sparkling pool and spa invite you to decompress after a productive day. Step outside your door and you're moments from the Ocean Ranch Shopping Center — home to premier dining, groceries, and boutique shops. The soon-to-be-renovated Dana Point Harbor awaits for weekend waterfront strolls and boating adventures, and world-famous Salt Creek Beach is just a short drive away for surf, sun, and breathtaking coastal views. Work where you want. Live where others vacation. This is one of Orange County's most sought-after addresses — don't let it pass you by.
Last Updated: 0 days ago